Skip to main content

CML Details

Disclaimer: Payments in transit may not be reflected. Information displayed is for inquiry purposes and do not constitute a legally binding document.

LOCATION
1 DRURY LN
MAP/BLK/LOT
2001601-04
CURRENT OWNER
WORCESTER POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE
LAND AREA
501,811.000 F
ASSESSED OWNER
WORCESTER POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE
VALUATION
$6,199,100.00
FISCAL YEAR
2026
2025
2024
QTR1 - Due 08/01/25*
$0.00
$0.00
$0.00
TAXES
QTR2 - Due 11/03/25*
$0.00
$0.00
$0.00
QTR3 - Due 02/02/26
$0.00
$0.00
$0.00
QTR4 - Due 05/01/26
$0.00
$0.00
$0.00
*Preliminary taxes generally represent no more than 50% of prior year tax.
STREET
$0.00
$0.00
$0.00
BETTERMENTS/
SEWER
$0.00
$0.00
$0.00
ASSESSMENTS
DEMOLITION
$0.00
$0.00
$0.00
COMMITTED INTEREST
$0.00
$0.00
$0.00
UTILITY LIENS
WATER
$0.00
$0.00
$0.00
SEWER
$0.00
$0.00
$0.00
SNOW
$0.00
$0.00
$0.00
40U LIENS
DUMPING
$0.00
$0.00
$0.00
NUISANCE
$0.00
$0.00
$0.00
TOTAL BILLED
$0.00
$0.00
$0.00
CHARGES AND FEES
$0.00
$0.00
$0.00
INTEREST TO DATE
$0.00
$0.00
$0.00
LESS PAYMENTS
$0.00
$0.00
$0.00
        ABATEMENTS/EXEMPTIONS
$0.00
$0.00
$0.00
        BILLING ADJUSTMENTS
$0.00
$0.00
$0.00
BALANCE DUE:
$0.00
$0.00
$0.00
PREVIOUS YEARS TAXES TOTALING:
$0.00
IN TAX TITLE FOR THE FOLLOWING:
$0.00
WATER/SEWER CHARGES FOR: 12-0489-000 READ THROUGH 05/15/26
$53.36
OTHER UNPAID OBLIGATIONS DUE TO THE COW: 2001601-04
$189.90
BETTERMENTS NOT YET ADDED TO TAX FOR:
$0.00
IMPROVEMENTS FOR WHICH THERE WILL PROBABLY BE A BETTERMENT:
PAYOFF DATE
05/20/26
05/21/26
05/22/26
TOTAL AMOUNT DUE:
$243.26
$243.26
$243.26
LAST PAYMENT RECEIVED: IN THE AMOUNT OF $0.00
LOCATION
1 DRURY LN
CURRENT OWNER
WORCESTER POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE
ASSESSED OWNER
WORCESTER POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE
MAP/BLK/LOT
2001601-04
LAND AREA
501,811.000 F
VALUATION
$6,199,100.00
FISCAL YEAR
2026
TAXES
        QTR1 - Due 08/01/25*
$0.00
        QTR2 - Due 11/03/25*
$0.00
        QTR3 - Due 02/02/26
$0.00
        QTR4 - Due 05/01/26
$0.00
BETTERMENTS/ASSESSMENTS
        STREET
$0.00
        SEWER
$0.00
        DEMOLITION
$0.00
        COMMITTED INTEREST
$0.00
UTILITY LIENS
        WATER
$0.00
        SEWER
$0.00
40U LIENS
        SNOW
$0.00
        DUMPING
$0.00
        NUISANCE
$0.00
TOTAL BILLED
$0.00
CHARGES AND FEES
$0.00
INTEREST TO DATE
$0.00
LESS PAYMENTS
$0.00
        ABATEMENTS/EXEMPTIONS
$0.00
        BILLING ADJUSTMENTS
$0.00
BALANCE DUE:
$0.00
FISCAL YEAR
2025
TAXES
        QTR1*
$0.00
        QTR2*
$0.00
        QTR3
$0.00
        QTR4
$0.00
BETTERMENTS/ASSESSMENTS
        STREET
$0.00
        SEWER
$0.00
        DEMOLITION
$0.00
        COMMITTED INTEREST
$0.00
UTILITY LIENS
        WATER
$0.00
        SEWER
$0.00
40U LIENS
        SNOW
$0.00
        DUMPING
$0.00
        NUISANCE
$0.00
TOTAL BILLED
$0.00
CHARGES AND FEES
$0.00
INTEREST TO DATE
$0.00
LESS PAYMENTS
$0.00
        ABATEMENTS/EXEMPTIONS
$0.00
        BILLING ADJUSTMENTS
$0.00
BALANCE DUE: